2014 Reno Gazette Journal Jog

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

8K Walk

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Marlow Sparks NV 761 11 34 1:27:09 1:27:17 17:32/M
2 Hadlee Bauer Battle Mountain NV 797 9 43 1:37:44 1:38:04 19:40/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Matthews Reno NV 765 15 48 1:41:02 1:41:02 20:20/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Peters Reno NV 775 23 18 1:21:19 1:21:25 16:22/M
2 Selina Parvin Reno NV 791 21 27 1:25:15 1:25:28 17:09/M
3 Breanna Huber Battle Mountain NV 796 21 44 1:37:54 1:38:16 19:42/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valentina Rojas Reno NV 794 31 24 1:23:59 1:24:10 16:54/M
2 Samantha Rogers Reno NV 777 30 25 1:23:59 1:24:10 16:54/M
3 Sarah Dain Reno NV 740 31 46 1:38:36 1:38:53 19:50/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATACHA FAILLERS RENO NV 747 35 1 1:02:12 1:02:13 12:31/M
2 Angela Burgin Sparks NV 734 38 12 1:17:29 1:17:41 15:35/M
3 Megan D'Astolfo Reno NV 438 39 20 1:22:45 1:22:45 16:39/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Brown Reno NV 733 44 2 1:04:47 1:04:53 13:02/M
2 Meshelle Shannon Reno NV 780 42 11 1:17:28 1:17:41 15:35/M
3 Sylvia Gonzalez Reno 750 41 19 1:22:00 1:22:04 16:30/M
4 Brandi Dupont Reno NV 743 41 31 1:25:58 1:26:03 17:18/M
5 Krystil Confer Reno NV 738 43 32 1:25:58 1:26:03 17:18/M
6 Charity Meadows Carson City NV 770 42 36 1:29:41 1:29:49 18:03/M
7 Hope Bauer Battle Mountain NV 795 43 45 1:37:57 1:38:18 19:42/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manubon Aldridge Reno NV 727 46 3 1:07:00 1:07:14 13:29/M
2 Jittima Walker Reno NV 785 45 5 1:07:30 1:07:44 13:35/M
3 Molly Hernandez Wadsworth NV 755 47 26 1:24:36 1:24:44 17:01/M
4 Csaba Mezei Sparks NV 771 47 29 1:25:13 1:25:34 17:09/M
5 Tunde Mezei Sparks NV 772 45 30 1:25:13 1:25:34 17:09/M
6 Sherrie Marlow Sparks NV 763 45 33 1:27:10 1:27:16 17:32/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paulette Balliette Sparks NV 730 54 9 1:11:37 1:11:47 14:25/M
2 Lupita Froslie Reno NV 749 54 15 1:20:13 1:20:28 16:08/M
3 Donna Lydon Sparks NV 759 53 21 1:23:39 1:23:49 16:50/M
4 Michelle Parvin Reno NV 792 52 28 1:25:18 1:25:31 17:10/M
5 Jill Matthews Reno NV 766 53 47 1:38:56 1:38:56 19:54/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Davenport Reno NV 798 59 6 1:09:20 1:09:21 13:57/M
2 Vicki Puliz Reno NV 776 57 17 1:21:19 1:21:25 16:22/M
3 Irene Totorica sparks NV 782 59 22 1:23:56 1:24:00 16:53/M
4 Theresa Choman Sparks NV 737 57 23 1:23:56 1:24:01 16:53/M
5 Gayle Haraguchi Reno NV 751 57 35 1:29:10 1:29:19 17:56/M
6 Susan Cornfield Sparks NV 739 57 38 1:30:38 1:30:48 18:14/M
7 Janet Rutkovitz Reno NV 778 58 39 1:34:16 1:34:32 18:58/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Sharp Carson City NV 468 63 16 1:20:42 1:20:45 16:14/M
2 Carol Stranford Reno NV 781 60 37 1:30:37 1:30:48 18:14/M
3 vida yazdani reno NV 788 63 41 1:37:20 1:37:33 19:35/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda King Reno 757 67 4 1:07:21 1:07:24 13:33/M
2 Carolyn McLeod Reno NV 769 67 7 1:10:03 1:10:06 14:06/M
3 Tima Donovan Reno NV 742 69 8 1:10:35 1:10:51 14:12/M
4 Leonarda Hernandez Yerington NV 754 68 13 1:17:56 1:18:05 15:41/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Van Epps Carson City NV 784 71 10 1:15:31 1:15:34 15:12/M
2 THELMA ALEMAN RENO NV 728 74 40 1:37:10 1:37:23 19:33/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy naves Reno NV 774 76 42 1:37:21 1:37:35 19:35/M
 

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VIRGINIA EVANS RENO NV 744 83 14 1:18:20 1:18:25 15:46/M
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Marlow Sparks NV 764 12 12 1:32:14 1:32:21 18:33/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ISAAC FAILLERS RENO NV 746 37 1 1:02:09 1:02:10 12:30/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Blakeney Reno 732 50 7 1:15:31 1:15:34 15:12/M
2 Robert Lydon Sparks NV 760 51 9 1:23:38 1:23:49 16:50/M
3 Mark Haraguchi Reno NV 752 53 10 1:29:11 1:29:19 17:57/M
4 John Marlow Sparks NV 762 52 11 1:32:13 1:32:20 18:33/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Deweerd Sparks NV 741 59 3 1:06:31 1:06:33 13:23/M
2 Steve Choman Sparks NV 736 58 4 1:06:29 1:06:33 13:23/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Matthews Reno NV 767 60 13 1:41:02 1:41:02 20:20/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Froslie Reno NV 748 66 8 1:20:15 1:20:29 16:09/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN FAILLERS RENO NV 745 70 2 1:02:12 1:02:13 12:31/M
2 Buck Beneschott Reno NV 731 73 6 1:14:04 1:14:19 14:54/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Herb Ketzler Reno 756 78 5 1:07:07 1:07:08 13:30/M

*Overall place within gender.