2018 One Ten Showdown

Age Group Results

September 09, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

One Ten Showdown

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Meghan Aerick 6004 16 1 7:46 7:46/M 1 1:45:29 10:18/M 1:53:15
 

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Anna Costello 6060 25 1 5:32 5:32/M 1 1:03:36 6:17/M 1:09:08
2 16 Hanna Turner 6210 28 2 6:00 6:00/M 2 1:10:39 6:58/M 1:16:39
3 24 Brooklynn Lawrence 6124 29 3 6:07 6:07/M 3 1:15:34 7:26/M 1:21:41
4 41 Chelsea Guzman 6093 28 6 7:29 7:29/M 4 1:30:16 8:53/M 1:37:45
5 43 Lara Morales 6148 29 5 7:11 7:11/M 5 1:31:56 9:01/M 1:39:07
6 47 Erica Myers 6153 28 7 8:02 8:02/M 6 1:35:30 9:25/M 1:43:32
7 57 Amy Vigen 6214 28 4 7:09 7:09/M 7 1:42:01 9:55/M 1:49:10
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Misty Fimple 6080 36 1 6:56 6:56/M 1 1:22:55 8:10/M 1:29:51
2 39 Kate Ward 6216 36 2 6:57 6:57/M 2 1:27:17 8:34/M 1:34:14
3 45 Crystal Pack 6157 34 6 7:58 7:58/M 3 1:33:41 9:14/M 1:41:39
4 48 Maria Will 6219 30 3 6:59 6:59/M 4 1:36:51 9:26/M 1:43:50
5 53 Margi Martinez 6135 31 5 7:47 7:47/M 5 1:39:01 9:43/M 1:46:48
6 55 Tammy McIntyre 6140 39 7 8:19 8:19/M 6 1:39:13 9:47/M 1:47:32
7 58 Anna Mireles 6147 33 4 7:25 7:25/M 7 1:45:03 10:13/M 1:52:28
8 62 Karen-Nicole Williamson 6221 35 8 8:55 8:55/M 8 1:47:55 10:37/M 1:56:50
9 64 Laura Harsh 6102 38 9 9:13 9:13/M 9 2:13:46 13:00/M 2:22:59
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ramona Sanchez 6232 41 1 5:18 5:18/M 1 1:02:52 6:12/M 1:08:10
2 13 Sarah Raitter 6168 45 2 5:52 5:52/M 2 1:09:30 6:51/M 1:15:22
3 25 Cynthia Almlie 6011 41 3 6:34 6:34/M 3 1:15:18 7:27/M 1:21:52
4 40 Lisi Drake 6074 44 5 7:28 7:28/M 4 1:28:43 8:45/M 1:36:11
5 42 Jen Rains 6167 41 4 7:14 7:14/M 5 1:31:15 8:57/M 1:38:29
6 52 Monica Miller 6146 43 6 7:59 7:59/M 6 1:37:47 9:37/M 1:45:46
7 54 Jennifer Hendrickson 6104 42 7 8:31 8:31/M 7 1:38:22 9:43/M 1:46:53
 

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Karen Purcell 6165 51 1 7:45 7:45/M 1 1:33:46 9:14/M 1:41:31
2 56 Clara Stamulis 6197 59 2 8:40 8:40/M 2 1:40:11 9:54/M 1:48:51
3 61 valerie willard 6220 52 3 8:47 8:47/M 3 1:45:54 10:26/M 1:54:41
4 63 Deb Wuest 6225 50 4 8:55 8:55/M 4 1:55:46 11:20/M 2:04:41
 

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Pamela Boe 6036 62 1 8:49 8:49/M 1 1:44:35 10:19/M 1:53:24
2 65 Linda Aaquist 6001 69 2 9:36 9:36/M 2 2:23:05 13:53/M 2:32:41
 

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Nicholas Wong 6224 20 1 5:31 5:31/M 1 1:06:13 6:31/M 1:11:44
2 11 Angel Andraca 6015 26 2 5:40 5:40/M 2 1:08:55 6:47/M 1:14:35
3 12 Alejandro Andraca 6014 27 4 5:45 5:45/M 3 1:09:13 6:49/M 1:14:58
4 34 Shawn Thomas 6206 23 3 5:42 5:42/M 4 1:26:48 8:25/M 1:32:30
5 46 Chad Carvin 6048 29 5 6:25 6:25/M 5 1:36:22 9:21/M 1:42:47
6 51 Oscar Gonzalez 6089 29 6 7:19 7:19/M 6 1:38:13 9:36/M 1:45:32
7 66 COLT SMILEY 6193 21 7 7:59 7:59/M 7 2:35:29 14:52/M 2:43:28
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Lupe cabada 6043 32 2 4:38 4:38/M 1 52:49 5:13/M 57:27
2 2 Dominic Henriques 6105 32 1 4:32 4:32/M 2 55:30 5:27/M 1:00:02
3 3 Brian Solomon 6238 36 3 5:08 5:08/M 3 1:01:28 6:03/M 1:06:36
4 14 Aaron Evans 6078 38 4 5:33 5:33/M 4 1:10:22 6:54/M 1:15:55
5 22 Jacob Cooper 6058 34 6 5:46 5:46/M 5 1:12:53 7:09/M 1:18:39
6 26 Austin Sweet 6202 34 9 6:46 6:46/M 6 1:18:42 7:46/M 1:25:28
7 27 LUIS ABUNDIS 6003 33 10 6:49 6:49/M 7 1:19:37 7:51/M 1:26:26
8 29 Galen Broderick 6040 34 7 6:31 6:31/M 8 1:22:24 8:05/M 1:28:55
9 35 Scott Cunningham 6063 34 5 5:37 5:37/M 9 1:27:05 8:26/M 1:32:42
10 36 Gennady Stolyarov 6199 31 12 6:52 6:52/M 10 1:26:45 8:31/M 1:33:37
11 37 Craig Carroll 6047 37 8 6:41 6:41/M 11 1:27:10 8:32/M 1:33:51
12 49 Michael Rapisora 6169 32 11 6:50 6:50/M 12 1:37:38 9:30/M 1:44:28
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 John Velasco 6213 44 1 5:48 5:48/M 1 1:06:50 6:36/M 1:12:38
2 17 Pete Parker 6161 49 2 5:56 5:56/M 2 1:10:56 6:59/M 1:16:52
3 18 Geoff Mueller 6150 47 3 5:56 5:56/M 3 1:11:26 7:02/M 1:17:22
4 30 Thomas Beck 6030 43 4 6:28 6:28/M 4 1:22:33 8:06/M 1:29:01
5 32 Darien Brock 6039 40 5 6:51 6:51/M 5 1:23:38 8:14/M 1:30:29
6 50 Sean Aaquist 6002 41 6 7:18 7:18/M 6 1:37:50 9:33/M 1:45:08
 

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Antonio Arreola 6017 59 2 5:32 5:32/M 1 1:03:28 6:16/M 1:09:00
2 7 Jim Harvey 6229 55 1 5:28 5:28/M 2 1:04:13 6:20/M 1:09:41
3 10 Bill Rodgers 6179 56 3 5:44 5:44/M 3 1:07:46 6:41/M 1:13:30
4 15 Scott Robertson 6178 58 5 5:56 5:56/M 4 1:10:13 6:55/M 1:16:09
5 19 William Creekbaum 6062 54 4 5:49 5:49/M 5 1:11:36 7:02/M 1:17:25
6 20 Craig Richards 6175 59 6 6:08 6:08/M 6 1:11:33 7:04/M 1:17:41
7 28 Maurice Banks 6022 57 7 6:43 6:43/M 7 1:20:39 7:57/M 1:27:22
8 33 Daniel Smith 6195 55 8 7:15 7:15/M 8 1:24:05 8:18/M 1:31:20
 

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Douglas Dirks 6071 60 2 6:22 6:22/M 1 1:11:46 7:06/M 1:18:08
2 23 Conway Wells 6218 61 1 6:03 6:03/M 2 1:12:59 7:11/M 1:19:02
 

Male Age 70

  Overall   ------------ Mile ------------ ------------ 10 Mile ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 RALPH Babel 6020 73 1 6:44 6:44/M 1 1:27:10 8:32/M 1:33:54