2018 Reno Mile

Reno Mile Age Divison

September 08, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Solomon Reno NV 162 10 3 109 7:34 7:34/M
2 Brookesly Wilson Reno NV 196 8 3 111 7:45 7:45/M
3 Samantha Lientz Reno NV 101 8 3 124 8:05 8:05/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Hadwick Reno NV 75 12 3 75 6:47 6:47/M
2 Vanessa Lopez Reno NV 102 13 3 82 6:57 6:57/M
3 Madelynn Bellin Reno NV 21 12 3 99 7:19 7:19/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Allison Reno NV 6 17 3 39 5:51 5:51/M
2 Meghan Aerick Sparks NV 6004 16 3 112 7:46 7:46/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Costello Sparks NV 40 25 10 21 5:32 5:32/M
2 Hanna Turner Sparks NV 173 28 4 50 6:00 6:00/M
3 Brooklynn Lawrence REno NV 96 29 10 53 6:07 6:07/M
4 Amy Vigen Reno NV 175 28 4 89 7:09 7:09/M
5 Lara Morales Reno NV 121 29 4 90 7:11 7:11/M
6 Peggy Miller Reno NV 206 25 4 96 7:18 7:18/M
7 Alejandra Hernandez Reno NV 81 27 4 101 7:20 7:20/M
8 Chelsea Guzman Sparks NV 74 28 4 107 7:29 7:29/M
9 Erica Myers Sparks NV 123 28 4 121 8:02 8:02/M
10 Jennifer Martin Sparks NV 108 22 4 134 8:46 8:46/M
11 Murya Dube Reno NV 57 28 4 140 8:56 8:56/M
12 Shelby McManus Reno NV 116 27 4 142 9:02 9:02/M
13 Annie Conway Reno NV 38 25 4 154 9:45 9:45/M
14 Danika Schmid Carson City NV 151 24 4 163 11:31 11:31/M
15 Lynn Ballantyne Carson City NV 16 26 4 164 11:44 11:44/M
16 Katie Allin Reno NV 5 29 4 165 12:00 12:00/M
17 Charlotte Roberts Susanville CA 144 26 4 166 14:20 14:20/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Penwell Rocklin CA 130 31 10 14 5:22 5:22/M
2 Beth Martin Reno NV 106 34 5 47 5:58 5:58/M
3 Amanda Mattioli Reno NV 111 39 5 49 5:59 5:59/M
4 Misty Fimple Reno NV 65 36 5 81 6:56 6:56/M
5 Kate Ward Reno NV 176 36 5 83 6:57 6:57/M
6 Maria Will Reno NV 180 30 5 85 6:59 6:59/M
7 Mary Ann Ellis Reno NV 60 32 5 86 7:02 7:02/M
8 Tiffany Sharrard Reno NV 153 33 5 92 7:13 7:13/M
9 Anna Mireles Reno NV 120 33 5 104 7:25 7:25/M
10 Margi Martinez Reno NV 110 31 5 113 7:47 7:47/M
11 Anna Thornley Reno NV 170 37 5 116 7:55 7:55/M
12 Crystal Pack Sparks NV 126 34 5 117 7:58 7:58/M
13 Karla Hernandez Reno NV 82 31 5 125 8:15 8:15/M
14 Tammy McIntyre Sparks NV 114 39 5 128 8:19 8:19/M
15 Karen-Nicole Williamson Carson City NV 184 35 5 138 8:55 8:55/M
16 Becky Solomon Reno NV 159 36 5 145 9:08 9:08/M
17 Miranda Young Ogden UT 194 36 5 146 9:12 9:12/M
18 Laura Harsh Reno NV 77 38 5 147 9:13 9:13/M
19 Heather Broderick Sparks NV 30 33 5 152 9:41 9:41/M
20 Kimberly Jones Reno NV 92 35 5 156 10:09 10:09/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramona Sanchez Sparks NV 200 41 10 12 5:18 5:18/M
2 Sarah Raitter Reno NV 136 45 10 40 5:52 5:52/M
3 Theresa Ibarra Reno NV 86 41 6 63 6:25 6:25/M
4 Cynthia Almlie Reno NV 7 41 10 69 6:34 6:34/M
5 Laura Wilson Reno NV 195 40 6 88 7:06 7:06/M
6 Jen Rains Sparks NV 135 41 6 93 7:14 7:14/M
7 Lisa Carnes Reno NV 33 40 6 102 7:21 7:21/M
8 Sara Holm Incline Village NV 85 45 6 105 7:26 7:26/M
9 Lisi Drake Reno NV 56 44 6 106 7:28 7:28/M
10 Monica Miller Reno NV 118 43 6 120 7:59 7:59/M
11 Sandy Schreiner Reno NV 152 40 6 126 8:17 8:17/M
12 Jennifer Hendrickson Sparks NV 78 42 6 130 8:31 8:31/M
13 Deana Christy Reno NV 193 40 6 143 9:07 9:07/M
14 Sharon Ruff Reno NV 150 41 6 149 9:28 9:28/M
15 Lynnette Bellin Reno NV 20 43 6 155 10:01 10:01/M
16 Christina Martin Sparks NV 107 48 6 157 10:13 10:13/M
17 Jennifer Branning Susanville CA 27 45 6 159 10:39 10:39/M
18 Patricia Favela Sparks NV 64 44 6 167 19:10 19:10/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Cronick Reno NV 47 50 7 84 6:58 6:58/M
2 KIMBERLY FOSTER Reno NV 66 53 7 87 7:05 7:05/M
3 Karen Purcell Reno NV 133 51 7 110 7:45 7:45/M
4 Sonia Ayala Fortiche Reno NV 14 53 7 123 8:02 8:02/M
5 Clara Stamulis Sparks NV 163 59 7 133 8:40 8:40/M
6 valerie willard reno NV 181 51 7 135 8:47 8:47/M
7 Deb Wuest Reno NV 186 50 7 139 8:55 8:55/M
8 Lyly Galles Sparks NV 190 54 7 144 9:07 9:07/M
9 Corrine Casanova Reno NV 36 55 7 151 9:37 9:37/M
10 Jacque Tibaduiza Reno NV 171 54 7 153 9:44 9:44/M
11 Tamala Green Reno NV 72 51 7 158 10:19 10:19/M
12 Paulette Balliette Sparks NV 17 58 7 160 11:14 11:14/M
13 Rose Whitson Carson City NV 199 52 7 161 11:22 11:22/M
14 Larson Pam 202 55 7 162 11:28 11:28/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Hames Reno NV 76 63 8 119 7:59 7:59/M
2 Pamela Boe Reno NV 24 62 8 136 8:49 8:49/M
3 Linda Aaquist Reno NV 1 69 8 150 9:36 9:36/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Luce Reno NV 103 75 8 141 8:59 8:59/M
 

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylon Solomon Reno NV 161 11 11 28 5:40 5:40/M
2 Peyton Miller SPARKS NV 119 1 3 60 6:19 6:19/M
3 Ryan Andrews reno NV 11 11 3 66 6:29 6:29/M
4 William James Reno NV 87 11 3 72 6:44 6:44/M
5 Braylon Wilson Reno NV 197 10 3 97 7:18 7:18/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kutoven Stevens Yerington NV 165 14 11 13 5:19 5:19/M
2 Giovanni Galeoto Reno NV 68 14 3 15 5:22 5:22/M
3 Jackson Elliott Washoe Valley NV 59 13 11 48 5:58 5:58/M
4 Kenneth Coval Fallon NV 44 13 3 131 8:33 8:33/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Bolin sparks NV 25 19 11 18 5:30 5:30/M
2 Zachary Williams Henderson NV 182 18 3 57 6:10 6:10/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Sickler Reno NV 155 23 11 4 4:40 4:40/M
2 Kevin Clancy Citrus Heights CA 37 29 11 6 4:53 4:53/M
3 Nicholas Wong Reno NV 185 20 4 19 5:31 5:31/M
4 Daniel Davis Reno NV 192 25 11 24 5:36 5:36/M
5 Rory Anderson Reno NV 8 23 11 27 5:38 5:38/M
6 Angel Andraca CARSON CITY NV 10 26 4 29 5:40 5:40/M
7 Shawn Thomas Henderson NV 169 23 4 30 5:42 5:42/M
8 Alejandro Andraca CARSON CITY NV 9 27 4 32 5:45 5:45/M
9 Chad Carvin Reno NV 35 29 4 62 6:25 6:25/M
10 Oscar Gonzalez Sparks NV 71 29 4 100 7:19 7:19/M
11 Miguel Hernandez Reno NV 83 27 4 108 7:30 7:30/M
12 COLT SMILEY RENO NV 157 21 4 118 7:59 7:59/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Henriques Reno NV 79 32 11 1 4:32 4:32/M
2 Zach Yeager Verdi NV 187 32 11 2 4:33 4:33/M
3 Lupe cabada Reno NV 31 32 11 3 4:38 4:38/M
4 Luis Palacios Reno NV 127 38 11 5 4:51 4:51/M
5 Jose Elias Avalos SPARKS NV 13 38 11 7 4:54 4:54/M
6 Micah Parker Reno NV 128 33 11 9 5:03 5:03/M
7 Brian Solomon Reno NV 160 36 11 11 5:08 5:08/M
8 Dave Zook Tahoe City CA 188 35 11 22 5:33 5:33/M
9 Aaron Evans Reno NV 62 38 5 23 5:33 5:33/M
10 Scott Cunningham reno NV 49 34 11 26 5:37 5:37/M
11 Jacob Cooper Reno NV 39 34 11 33 5:46 5:46/M
12 LUIS ABUNDIS GARDNERVILLE NV 3 33 5 36 5:49 5:49/M
13 Rixey Jenkins Reno NV 90 33 5 38 5:50 5:50/M
14 Clinton Jamison Reno NV 88 32 5 41 5:53 5:53/M
15 Jesus Pulido Reno NV 132 33 5 55 6:08 6:08/M
16 Landon Tichenor Reno NV 172 37 5 58 6:16 6:16/M
17 Galen Broderick Sparks NV 29 34 5 68 6:31 6:31/M
18 Craig Carroll Reno NV 34 37 5 70 6:41 6:41/M
19 Austin Sweet Reno NV 167 34 5 74 6:46 6:46/M
20 Michael Rapisora Reno NV 137 32 5 76 6:50 6:50/M
21 Gennady Stolyarov Carson City NV 166 31 5 80 6:52 6:52/M
22 Mike Ekanem Reno NV 58 34 5 91 7:12 7:12/M
23 Jeremy Fairbanks Elko NV 63 34 5 115 7:52 7:52/M
24 Cory Jones Reno NV 204 30 5 127 8:18 8:18/M
25 Jake Coval Fallon NV 43 32 5 137 8:54 8:54/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Bingham Reno NV 22 47 11 8 4:58 4:58/M
2 Ryan Ress Reno NV 141 43 11 10 5:06 5:06/M
3 Neff McGhie Reno NV 112 49 11 16 5:24 5:24/M
4 Jonathan Detschaschell Reno NV 54 42 6 25 5:37 5:37/M
5 Dale Hogan Incline village NV 84 40 6 34 5:47 5:47/M
6 John Velasco Reno NV 174 44 6 35 5:48 5:48/M
7 David Bobzien Reno NV 23 45 6 42 5:53 5:53/M
8 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 122 47 6 44 5:56 5:56/M
9 Pete Parker Reno NV 129 49 6 45 5:56 5:56/M
10 Joshua Meadows Reno NV 117 41 6 59 6:17 6:17/M
11 Thomas Beck Reno NV 19 43 6 65 6:28 6:28/M
12 Darien Brock Sparks NV 28 40 6 79 6:51 6:51/M
13 Sean Aaquist Reno NV 2 41 6 98 7:18 7:18/M
14 Eric Stangeland Reno NV 164 43 6 148 9:20 9:20/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Harvey Reno NV 191 55 7 17 5:28 5:28/M
2 Antonio Arreola San Jose CA 12 59 7 20 5:32 5:32/M
3 Bill Rodgers Reno NV 146 56 7 31 5:44 5:44/M
4 William Creekbaum Reno NV 45 54 7 37 5:49 5:49/M
5 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 53 57 7 43 5:55 5:55/M
6 Scott Robertson Reno NV 145 58 7 46 5:56 5:56/M
7 Cliff Whiteley Reno NV 179 55 7 51 6:01 6:01/M
8 Craig Richards Sun Valley NV 142 59 7 54 6:08 6:08/M
9 Kasey Cotulla Sacramento CA 41 53 7 64 6:26 6:26/M
10 Maurice Banks Sparks NV 207 57 7 71 6:43 6:43/M
11 David Barbano Stateline NV 203 51 7 77 6:50 6:50/M
12 Daniel Smith Carson city NV 158 55 7 94 7:15 7:15/M
13 Mike McManus grass valley CA 115 59 7 132 8:33 8:33/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conway Wells Reno NV 178 61 8 52 6:03 6:03/M
2 Ron Cross Sparks NV 48 60 8 56 6:09 6:09/M
3 Douglas Dirks Reno NV 201 60 8 61 6:22 6:22/M
4 Robert Qualls Reno NV 134 66 8 67 6:30 6:30/M
5 Darrell Armuth Reno NV 198 64 8 78 6:50 6:50/M
6 Frank Gibson Sparks NV 70 65 8 95 7:17 7:17/M
7 Ricky Bowen Sparks NV 26 65 8 114 7:49 7:49/M
8 William Land Reno NV 94 69 8 122 8:02 8:02/M
9 Dale Magnin Reno NV 105 66 8 129 8:24 8:24/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 RALPH Babel Sparks NV 15 73 8 73 6:44 6:44/M
2 Frank Cronick Reno NV 46 71 8 103 7:23 7:23/M