2018 Reno Mile

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Over
Elite Women
Elite Men
Bandit
Untimed Fun Mile
Untimed Dog Mile

19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Giovanni Galeoto Reno NV 68 14 M 1:12-14 5:22 5:22/M
2 Skylar Allison Reno NV 6 17 F 1:15-19 5:51 5:51/M
3 Zachary Williams Henderson NV 182 18 M 1:15-19 6:10 6:10/M
4 Peyton Miller SPARKS NV 119 1 M 1: 1-11 6:19 6:19/M
5 Ryan Andrews reno NV 11 11 M 2: 1-11 6:29 6:29/M
6 William James Reno NV 87 11 M 3: 1-11 6:44 6:44/M
7 Madelyn Hadwick Reno NV 75 12 F 1:12-14 6:47 6:47/M
8 Vanessa Lopez Reno NV 102 13 F 2:12-14 6:57 6:57/M
9 Braylon Wilson Reno NV 197 10 M 4: 1-11 7:18 7:18/M
10 Madelynn Bellin Reno NV 21 12 F 3:12-14 7:19 7:19/M
11 Kendra Solomon Reno NV 162 10 F 1: 1-11 7:34 7:34/M
12 Brookesly Wilson Reno NV 196 8 F 2: 1-11 7:45 7:45/M
13 Meghan Aerick Sparks NV 6004 16 F 2:15-19 7:46 7:46/M
14 Samantha Lientz Reno NV 101 8 F 3: 1-11 8:05 8:05/M
15 Kenneth Coval Fallon NV 44 13 M 2:12-14 8:33 8:33/M
Top  

20-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wong Reno NV 185 20 M 1:20-29 5:31 5:31/M
2 Angel Andraca CARSON CITY NV 10 26 M 2:20-29 5:40 5:40/M
3 Shawn Thomas Henderson NV 169 23 M 3:20-29 5:42 5:42/M
4 Alejandro Andraca CARSON CITY NV 9 27 M 4:20-29 5:45 5:45/M
5 Hanna Turner Sparks NV 173 28 F 1:20-29 6:00 6:00/M
6 Chad Carvin Reno NV 35 29 M 5:20-29 6:25 6:25/M
7 Amy Vigen Reno NV 175 28 F 2:20-29 7:09 7:09/M
8 Lara Morales Reno NV 121 29 F 3:20-29 7:11 7:11/M
9 Peggy Miller Reno NV 206 25 F 4:20-29 7:18 7:18/M
10 Oscar Gonzalez Sparks NV 71 29 M 6:20-29 7:19 7:19/M
11 Alejandra Hernandez Reno NV 81 27 F 5:20-29 7:20 7:20/M
12 Chelsea Guzman Sparks NV 74 28 F 6:20-29 7:29 7:29/M
13 Miguel Hernandez Reno NV 83 27 M 7:20-29 7:30 7:30/M
14 COLT SMILEY RENO NV 157 21 M 8:20-29 7:59 7:59/M
15 Erica Myers Sparks NV 123 28 F 7:20-29 8:02 8:02/M
16 Jennifer Martin Sparks NV 108 22 F 8:20-29 8:46 8:46/M
17 Murya Dube Reno NV 57 28 F 9:20-29 8:56 8:56/M
18 Shelby McManus Reno NV 116 27 F 10:20-29 9:02 9:02/M
19 Annie Conway Reno NV 38 25 F 11:20-29 9:45 9:45/M
20 Danika Schmid Carson City NV 151 24 F 12:20-29 11:31 11:31/M
21 Lynn Ballantyne Carson City NV 16 26 F 13:20-29 11:44 11:44/M
22 Katie Allin Reno NV 5 29 F 14:20-29 12:00 12:00/M
23 Charlotte Roberts Susanville CA 144 26 F 15:20-29 14:20 14:20/M
Top  

30-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Evans Reno NV 62 38 M 1:30-39 5:33 5:33/M
2 LUIS ABUNDIS GARDNERVILLE NV 3 33 M 2:30-39 5:49 5:49/M
3 Rixey Jenkins Reno NV 90 33 M 3:30-39 5:50 5:50/M
4 Clinton Jamison Reno NV 88 32 M 4:30-39 5:53 5:53/M
5 Beth Martin Reno NV 106 34 F 1:30-39 5:58 5:58/M
6 Amanda Mattioli Reno NV 111 39 F 2:30-39 5:59 5:59/M
7 Jesus Pulido Reno NV 132 33 M 5:30-39 6:08 6:08/M
8 Landon Tichenor Reno NV 172 37 M 6:30-39 6:16 6:16/M
9 Galen Broderick Sparks NV 29 34 M 7:30-39 6:31 6:31/M
10 Craig Carroll Reno NV 34 37 M 8:30-39 6:41 6:41/M
11 Austin Sweet Reno NV 167 34 M 9:30-39 6:46 6:46/M
12 Michael Rapisora Reno NV 137 32 M 10:30-39 6:50 6:50/M
13 Gennady Stolyarov Carson City NV 166 31 M 11:30-39 6:52 6:52/M
14 Misty Fimple Reno NV 65 36 F 3:30-39 6:56 6:56/M
15 Kate Ward Reno NV 176 36 F 4:30-39 6:57 6:57/M
16 Maria Will Reno NV 180 30 F 5:30-39 6:59 6:59/M
17 Mary Ann Ellis Reno NV 60 32 F 6:30-39 7:02 7:02/M
18 Mike Ekanem Reno NV 58 34 M 12:30-39 7:12 7:12/M
19 Tiffany Sharrard Reno NV 153 33 F 7:30-39 7:13 7:13/M
20 Anna Mireles Reno NV 120 33 F 8:30-39 7:25 7:25/M
21 Margi Martinez Reno NV 110 31 F 9:30-39 7:47 7:47/M
22 Jeremy Fairbanks Elko NV 63 34 M 13:30-39 7:52 7:52/M
23 Anna Thornley Reno NV 170 37 F 10:30-39 7:55 7:55/M
24 Crystal Pack Sparks NV 126 34 F 11:30-39 7:58 7:58/M
25 Karla Hernandez Reno NV 82 31 F 12:30-39 8:15 8:15/M
26 Cory Jones Reno NV 204 30 M 14:30-39 8:18 8:18/M
27 Tammy McIntyre Sparks NV 114 39 F 13:30-39 8:19 8:19/M
28 Jake Coval Fallon NV 43 32 M 15:30-39 8:54 8:54/M
29 Karen-Nicole Williamson Carson City NV 184 35 F 14:30-39 8:55 8:55/M
30 Becky Solomon Reno NV 159 36 F 15:30-39 9:08 9:08/M
31 Miranda Young Ogden UT 194 36 F 16:30-39 9:12 9:12/M
32 Laura Harsh Reno NV 77 38 F 17:30-39 9:13 9:13/M
33 Heather Broderick Sparks NV 30 33 F 18:30-39 9:41 9:41/M
34 Kimberly Jones Reno NV 92 35 F 19:30-39 10:09 10:09/M
Top  

40-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Detschaschell Reno NV 54 42 M 1:40-49 5:37 5:37/M
2 Dale Hogan Incline village NV 84 40 M 2:40-49 5:47 5:47/M
3 John Velasco Reno NV 174 44 M 3:40-49 5:48 5:48/M
4 David Bobzien Reno NV 23 45 M 4:40-49 5:53 5:53/M
5 Geoff Mueller Sparks NV 122 47 M 5:40-49 5:56 5:56/M
6 Pete Parker Reno NV 129 49 M 6:40-49 5:56 5:56/M
7 Joshua Meadows Reno NV 117 41 M 7:40-49 6:17 6:17/M
8 Theresa Ibarra Reno NV 86 41 F 1:40-49 6:25 6:25/M
9 Thomas Beck Reno NV 19 43 M 8:40-49 6:28 6:28/M
10 Darien Brock Sparks NV 28 40 M 9:40-49 6:51 6:51/M
11 Laura Wilson Reno NV 195 40 F 2:40-49 7:06 7:06/M
12 Jen Rains Sparks NV 135 41 F 3:40-49 7:14 7:14/M
13 Sean Aaquist Reno NV 2 41 M 10:40-49 7:18 7:18/M
14 Lisa Carnes Reno NV 33 40 F 4:40-49 7:21 7:21/M
15 Sara Holm Incline Village NV 85 45 F 5:40-49 7:26 7:26/M
16 Lisi Drake Reno NV 56 44 F 6:40-49 7:28 7:28/M
17 Monica Miller Reno NV 118 43 F 7:40-49 7:59 7:59/M
18 Sandy Schreiner Reno NV 152 40 F 8:40-49 8:17 8:17/M
19 Jennifer Hendrickson Sparks NV 78 42 F 9:40-49 8:31 8:31/M
20 Deana Christy Reno NV 193 40 F 10:40-49 9:07 9:07/M
21 Eric Stangeland Reno NV 164 43 M 11:40-49 9:20 9:20/M
22 Sharon Ruff Reno NV 150 41 F 11:40-49 9:28 9:28/M
23 Lynnette Bellin Reno NV 20 43 F 12:40-49 10:01 10:01/M
24 Christina Martin Sparks NV 107 48 F 13:40-49 10:13 10:13/M
25 Jennifer Branning Susanville CA 27 45 F 14:40-49 10:39 10:39/M
26 Patricia Favela Sparks NV 64 44 F 15:40-49 19:10 19:10/M
Top  

50-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jim Harvey Reno NV 191 55 M 1:50-59 5:28 5:28/M
2 Antonio Arreola San Jose CA 12 59 M 2:50-59 5:32 5:32/M
3 Bill Rodgers Reno NV 146 56 M 3:50-59 5:44 5:44/M
4 William Creekbaum Reno NV 45 54 M 4:50-59 5:49 5:49/M
5 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 53 57 M 5:50-59 5:55 5:55/M
6 Scott Robertson Reno NV 145 58 M 6:50-59 5:56 5:56/M
7 Cliff Whiteley Reno NV 179 55 M 7:50-59 6:01 6:01/M
8 Craig Richards Sun Valley NV 142 59 M 8:50-59 6:08 6:08/M
9 Kasey Cotulla Sacramento CA 41 53 M 9:50-59 6:26 6:26/M
10 Maurice Banks Sparks NV 207 57 M 10:50-59 6:43 6:43/M
11 David Barbano Stateline NV 203 51 M 11:50-59 6:50 6:50/M
12 Susan Cronick Reno NV 47 50 F 1:50-59 6:58 6:58/M
13 KIMBERLY FOSTER Reno NV 66 53 F 2:50-59 7:05 7:05/M
14 Daniel Smith Carson city NV 158 55 M 12:50-59 7:15 7:15/M
15 Karen Purcell Reno NV 133 51 F 3:50-59 7:45 7:45/M
16 Sonia Ayala Fortiche Reno NV 14 53 F 4:50-59 8:02 8:02/M
17 Mike McManus grass valley CA 115 59 M 13:50-59 8:33 8:33/M
18 Clara Stamulis Sparks NV 163 59 F 5:50-59 8:40 8:40/M
19 valerie willard reno NV 181 51 F 6:50-59 8:47 8:47/M
20 Deb Wuest Reno NV 186 50 F 7:50-59 8:55 8:55/M
21 Lyly Galles Sparks NV 190 54 F 8:50-59 9:07 9:07/M
22 Corrine Casanova Reno NV 36 55 F 9:50-59 9:37 9:37/M
23 Jacque Tibaduiza Reno NV 171 54 F 10:50-59 9:44 9:44/M
24 Tamala Green Reno NV 72 51 F 11:50-59 10:19 10:19/M
25 Paulette Balliette Sparks NV 17 58 F 12:50-59 11:14 11:14/M
26 Rose Whitson Carson City NV 199 52 F 13:50-59 11:22 11:22/M
27 Larson Pam 202 55 F 14:50-59 11:28 11:28/M
Top  

60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Conway Wells Reno NV 178 61 M 1:60-69 6:03 6:03/M
2 Ron Cross Sparks NV 48 60 M 2:60-69 6:09 6:09/M
3 Douglas Dirks Reno NV 201 60 M 3:60-69 6:22 6:22/M
4 Robert Qualls Reno NV 134 66 M 4:60-69 6:30 6:30/M
5 RALPH Babel Sparks NV 15 73 M 1:70-99 6:44 6:44/M
6 Darrell Armuth Reno NV 198 64 M 5:60-69 6:50 6:50/M
7 Frank Gibson Sparks NV 70 65 M 6:60-69 7:17 7:17/M
8 Frank Cronick Reno NV 46 71 M 2:70-99 7:23 7:23/M
9 Ricky Bowen Sparks NV 26 65 M 7:60-69 7:49 7:49/M
10 Gina Hames Reno NV 76 63 F 1:60-69 7:59 7:59/M
11 William Land Reno NV 94 69 M 8:60-69 8:02 8:02/M
12 Dale Magnin Reno NV 105 66 M 9:60-69 8:24 8:24/M
13 Pamela Boe Reno NV 24 62 F 2:60-69 8:49 8:49/M
14 Judy Luce Reno NV 103 75 F 1:70-99 8:59 8:59/M
15 Linda Aaquist Reno NV 1 69 F 3:60-69 9:36 9:36/M
Top  

Elite Women

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ramona Sanchez Sparks NV 200 41 F 1:40-49 5:18 5:18/M
2 Melissa Penwell Rocklin CA 130 31 F 1:30-39 5:22 5:22/M
3 Anna Costello Sparks NV 40 25 F 1:20-29 5:32 5:32/M
4 Sarah Raitter Reno NV 136 45 F 2:40-49 5:52 5:52/M
5 Brooklynn Lawrence REno NV 96 29 F 2:20-29 6:07 6:07/M
6 Cynthia Almlie Reno NV 7 41 F 3:40-49 6:34 6:34/M
Top  

Elite Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Henriques Reno NV 79 32 M 1:30-39 4:32 4:32/M
2 Zach Yeager Verdi NV 187 32 M 2:30-39 4:33 4:33/M
3 Lupe cabada Reno NV 31 32 M 3:30-39 4:38 4:38/M
4 Tyler Sickler Reno NV 155 23 M 1:20-29 4:40 4:40/M
5 Luis Palacios Reno NV 127 38 M 4:30-39 4:51 4:51/M
6 Kevin Clancy Citrus Heights CA 37 29 M 2:20-29 4:53 4:53/M
7 Jose Elias Avalos SPARKS NV 13 38 M 5:30-39 4:54 4:54/M
8 Nick Bingham Reno NV 22 47 M 1:40-49 4:58 4:58/M
9 Micah Parker Reno NV 128 33 M 6:30-39 5:03 5:03/M
10 Ryan Ress Reno NV 141 43 M 2:40-49 5:06 5:06/M
11 Brian Solomon Reno NV 160 36 M 7:30-39 5:08 5:08/M
12 Kutoven Stevens Yerington NV 165 14 M 1:12-14 5:19 5:19/M
13 Neff McGhie Reno NV 112 49 M 3:40-49 5:24 5:24/M
14 Tony Bolin sparks NV 25 19 M 1:15-19 5:30 5:30/M
15 Dave Zook Tahoe City CA 188 35 M 8:30-39 5:33 5:33/M
16 Daniel Davis Reno NV 192 25 M 3:20-29 5:36 5:36/M
17 Scott Cunningham reno NV 49 34 M 9:30-39 5:37 5:37/M
18 Rory Anderson Reno NV 8 23 M 4:20-29 5:38 5:38/M
19 Dylon Solomon Reno NV 161 11 M 1: 1-11 5:40 5:40/M
20 Jacob Cooper Reno NV 39 34 M 10:30-39 5:46 5:46/M
21 Jackson Elliott Washoe Valley NV 59 13 M 2:12-14 5:58 5:58/M