2019 Reno Mile- Reno Running Fest

Reno Mile Age Groups

September 07, 2019


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brookesly Wilson Reno NV 1216 9 13 6 6:35 6:35/M
2 Lila Villarreal Reno NV 1188 9 13 7 6:39 6:40/M
3 Kaylee Hofman Reno NV 1213 9 13 14 7:09 7:09/M
4 Susanna Meyer Reno NV 1211 11 13 59 9:30 9:31/M
5 Evelyn Julicher Fernley NV 1094 10 13 60 9:32 9:32/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Ibarra Reno NV 1087 13 13 23 7:30 7:31/M
2 Joey Duvall-Hill Sparks NV 1056 12 13 26 7:39 7:39/M
3 Annika Sandstrom Reno NV 1223 12 13 42 8:28 8:29/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Purcell Reno NV 1136 19 13 35 8:05 8:05/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Root Reno NV 1147 25 14 1 5:58 5:59/M
2 Erika Root Reno NV 1222 25 14 3 6:13 6:13/M
3 Amy Vigen Reno NV 1187 29 14 27 7:39 7:40/M
4 Alejandra Hernandez Reno NV 1229 28 14 30 7:44 7:45/M
5 Kathie Arias Dayton NV 1011 26 14 31 7:44 7:45/M
6 Chelsea Guzman Sparks NV 1073 29 14 36 8:05 8:06/M
7 Ashley Sanchez Reno NV 1155 29 14 40 8:23 8:24/M
8 Yessenia Galvez Sparks NV 1067 27 14 43 8:29 8:30/M
9 Lynn Ballantyne Carson City NV 1016 27 14 61 9:34 9:35/M
10 Annie Conway Reno NV 1045 26 14 68 10:11 10:12/M
11 Sumaiya Mahboob Reno NV 1110 28 14 73 11:11 11:12/M
12 Heather Kois Carson City NV 1098 29 14 74 11:50 11:51/M
13 Katherine Broughton Reno NV 1037 29 14 78 20:31 20:32/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katharine Schweitzer Sparks NV 1159 33 15 4 6:14 6:15/M
2 Rhonda Yeager Verdi NV 1205 39 15 5 6:17 6:17/M
3 Joanna Trieger Reno NV 1184 33 15 8 6:42 6:42/M
4 Chelsea Saul Reno NV 1157 33 15 10 6:51 6:52/M
5 Teri Salter Sparks NV 1152 35 15 11 6:57 6:58/M
6 Kelina Wong Reno NV 1200 35 16 12 6:59 6:59/M
7 Courtney Forster Reno NV 1064 37 15 20 7:29 7:30/M
8 Lara Morales Reno NV 1123 30 15 21 7:30 7:30/M
9 Kristen Aaquist Sparks NV 1001 39 15 22 7:30 7:30/M
10 Crystal Pack Sparks NV 1128 35 15 24 7:33 7:33/M
11 Rosa Arias Dayton NV 1012 38 15 25 7:36 7:37/M
12 Jennifer Tan Reno NV 1178 36 15 28 7:42 7:42/M
13 Miranda Young Reno NV 1203 37 15 29 7:44 7:44/M
14 Tiffany Sharrard Reno NV 1161 34 15 32 7:52 7:53/M
15 Anna Thornley Reno NV 1181 38 15 34 8:03 8:03/M
16 Karla Hernandez Reno NV 1078 32 15 37 8:09 8:10/M
17 Elizabeth Cadigan Sparks NV 1038 32 15 39 8:20 8:20/M
18 Becky Solomon Reno NV 1219 37 15 44 8:39 8:40/M
19 Julie Watson Reno NV 1192 30 15 46 8:41 8:42/M
20 Sabrina Andersen Reno NV 1006 31 15 47 8:43 8:44/M
21 Anna Freeman Reno NV 1066 31 15 48 8:45 8:46/M
22 Daylee Brock Sparks NV 1209 35 15 50 8:51 8:52/M
23 Emily Teekasingh Reno NV 1179 33 15 51 9:03 9:04/M
24 Gisela Turner Sparks NV 1186 37 15 53 9:19 9:19/M
25 Amber Shore Sparks NV 1166 39 15 58 9:30 9:30/M
26 Julie Belnap Reon NV 1021 32 15 63 9:42 9:43/M
27 Jinna Larkin Reno NV 1105 32 15 64 9:50 9:50/M
28 Katie Allin Reno NV 1005 30 15 65 10:04 10:04/M
29 Candy Castro Reno NV 1043 36 15 69 10:25 10:25/M
30 Kasie Wooster Carson City NV 1201 33 15 71 10:51 10:51/M
31 Amy Steelman Carson City NV 1175 35 15 72 11:04 11:04/M
32 Morgan McGill Reno NV 1120 33 16 77 17:35 17:36/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Ibarra Reno NV 1088 42 16 2 6:04 6:05/M
2 Olivia Baugh Reno NV 1215 45 16 9 6:43 6:44/M
3 Sara Holm Reno NV 1083 46 16 13 7:09 7:09/M
4 Nissa Rundberg Reno NV 1149 44 16 17 7:13 7:14/M
5 Lisi Drake Reno NV 1054 45 16 18 7:16 7:17/M
6 Roseann Langlois Reno CA 1104 44 16 41 8:23 8:24/M
7 Melissa Petersen Reno NV 1133 41 16 52 9:10 9:11/M
8 Kate Howard Reno NV 1084 44 17 54 9:21 9:22/M
9 Hannah Krenz Carson City NV 1100 40 16 55 9:23 9:23/M
10 Jo-Anne Brandes Sparks NV 1033 43 16 57 9:26 9:27/M
11 Karen Carlson Reno NV 1040 41 16 66 10:05 10:06/M
12 Michelle Andrus Sparks NV 1010 41 16 70 10:48 10:48/M
13 Sharon Ruff Reno NV 1148 42 16 79 22:21 22:22/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Foster Reno NV 1065 54 17 15 7:09 7:10/M
2 Sonia Ayala-Fortiche Reno NV 1014 54 17 16 7:10 7:11/M
3 Karen Purcell Reno NV 1137 52 17 19 7:22 7:23/M
4 Jill Richardson Reno NV 1145 58 17 33 7:53 7:54/M
5 Marcia Basso Reno NV 1019 55 17 45 8:39 8:40/M
6 Jacque Tibaduiza Reno NV 1183 55 17 56 9:25 9:25/M
7 Colleen Shaver Reno NV 1162 50 17 67 10:10 10:11/M
8 Dianne Benedictson Reno NV 1023 53 17 75 12:35 12:36/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Hames Reno NV 1075 64 18 38 8:14 8:15/M
2 Clara Stamulis Sparks NV 1172 60 18 49 8:46 8:46/M
3 Spike McClure Reno NV 1117 62 18 62 9:35 9:35/M
4 Janet Rutkovitz Reno NV 1150 63 18 76 14:27 14:27/M
 

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Steele Reno NV 1173 11 13 54 6:19 6:20/M
2 Kole Steele Reno NV 1174 11 13 55 6:20 6:20/M
3 Braylon Wilson Reno NV 1217 11 13 61 6:25 6:26/M
4 Rhys Ferrito Pasadena CA 1063 9 13 64 6:28 6:29/M
5 Evan Burger Sparks NV 1231 9 13 73 6:36 6:36/M
6 Nate Lemieux Reno NV 1106 10 13 93 7:17 7:17/M
7 Jared Hurlbert Reno NV 1085 11 13 94 7:18 7:19/M
8 Manato Shibutani Reno NV 1164 11 13 99 7:34 7:35/M
9 Toa Shibutani Reno NV 1163 9 13 100 7:34 7:35/M
10 Auggie Olde Reno NV 1127 11 13 101 7:43 7:44/M
11 Caden Brandes Sparks NV 1032 7 13 105 8:02 8:03/M
12 Jameson Evans Reno NV 1059 8 13 106 8:06 8:06/M
13 Cooper Whitney Reno NV 1196 11 13 108 8:25 8:25/M
14 Isaac Young Reno NV 1214 9 13 115 8:54 8:54/M
15 Julia Sandstrom Reno NV 1224 8 13 116 9:05 9:05/M
16 Lincoln Brooks Reno NV 1035 6 13 119 9:28 9:28/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Elliott 482 14 21 22 5:34 5:35/M
2 Peyton Miller Sparks NV 1121 12 13 34 5:50 5:51/M
3 Aidan Lundstrom Sparks NV 1109 14 13 43 6:02 6:02/M
4 Dylon Solomon Reno NV 1168 12 21 70 6:34 6:35/M
5 Jack Feeney Reno NV 1061 12 13 120 9:36 9:36/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kutoven Stevens Yerington NV 1206 15 13 5 4:48 4:49/M
2 Corrigan Ill 1232 17 21 8 4:56 4:57/M
3 Miles Murphy Reno NV 1226 18 21 13 5:13 5:14/M
4 Brandon Koyama Minden NV 1099 18 13 18 5:31 5:32/M
5 Arturo Oti Reno NV 1220 16 13 23 5:35 5:36/M
6 Zach Williams Reno NV 1199 19 13 56 6:21 6:21/M
7 William Schroeder Sparks NV 1230 15 13 81 6:44 6:45/M
8 Lucas Marshall Reno NV 1225 18 13 123 19:25 19:25/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Ocegueda Sparks NV 1126 20 21 1 4:20 4:21/M
2 Logan Stahl Sparks NV 1171 24 21 3 4:31 4:32/M
3 Conor Cashner Truckee CA 1042 25 21 4 4:38 4:39/M
4 Angelo Sisante Reno NV 1167 25 14 17 5:27 5:27/M
5 David Rhodes Reno NV 1141 24 14 20 5:32 5:33/M
6 Ricky Genz Reno NV 1068 25 14 28 5:44 5:45/M
7 Alejandro Andraca Carson City NV 1009 28 14 30 5:47 5:47/M
8 Patrick Dyer Sparks NV 1057 27 14 31 5:48 5:48/M
9 Rogelio Rojas Reno NV 1146 28 14 48 6:13 6:14/M
10 Jordan Thomas Reno NV 1210 26 14 50 6:15 6:15/M
11 Rory Anderson Reno NV 1007 24 14 62 6:26 6:27/M
12 Christian Ward Reno NV 1189 28 14 67 6:30 6:30/M
13 Connor Gonzales Reno NV 1071 27 14 74 6:36 6:37/M
14 Shawn Thomas Henderson NV 1180 24 14 78 6:42 6:42/M
15 Jorge Santiago Lopez Reno NV 1156 26 14 87 6:52 6:52/M
16 Joel Seth Reno NV 1160 20 14 95 7:18 7:19/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Henriques Reno NV 1076 33 21 2 4:25 4:25/M
2 Luis Barraza Reno NV 1018 32 21 7 4:54 4:54/M
3 Jose Elias Avalos Sparks NV 1013 39 21 9 4:57 4:57/M
4 Carlos Bonnett-Castillo San Diego CA 1027 35 21 12 5:12 5:12/M
5 Jacob Cooper Reno NV 1046 35 21 16 5:21 5:21/M
6 James Tan Reno NV 1177 35 15 19 5:32 5:32/M
7 Alexander Sampson Reno NV 1154 33 15 21 5:34 5:34/M
8 Brandon Reiff Reno NV 1140 37 15 24 5:36 5:36/M
9 Carlos Hernandez-Guillen Sparks NV 1079 30 15 26 5:41 5:42/M
10 Aaron Evans Reno NV 1060 39 15 29 5:45 5:46/M
11 Jesus Pulido Reno NV 1135 34 15 32 5:49 5:50/M
12 Stephan Hollandsworth Reno NV 1082 39 15 37 5:52 5:53/M
13 Daniel Landa Reno NV 1102 32 15 39 5:56 5:57/M
14 Miles Lugo Reno NV 1108 32 15 41 6:00 6:01/M
15 Justen Nordquist Sparks NV 1125 39 15 42 6:01 6:01/M
16 Dan Blau Sparks NV 1026 32 16 44 6:03 6:03/M
17 Brenden Ryan Anchorage AK 1151 34 15 46 6:05 6:06/M
18 Nicholas Ward New York NY 1190 32 15 63 6:28 6:28/M
19 Ryan Henry Reno NV 1077 34 15 68 6:31 6:31/M
20 David Azzi Reno NV 1015 38 15 71 6:35 6:35/M
21 Chad Carvin Reno NV 1041 30 15 72 6:36 6:36/M
22 Gennady Stolyarov Carson City NV 1176 32 15 76 6:39 6:40/M
23 Margarito Diaz Sparks NV 1052 33 15 79 6:44 6:44/M
24 Juan Diaz Sparks NV 1053 34 15 80 6:44 6:44/M
25 John Hwang Reno NV 1086 38 15 82 6:46 6:47/M
26 James Cranford Reno NV 1047 30 15 85 6:50 6:51/M
27 Tim Anderson Sparks NV 1008 36 15 96 7:24 7:24/M
28 Oscar Gonzalez Sparks NV 1072 30 15 97 7:27 7:27/M
29 Andrew Schaefer Reno NV 1158 34 15 98 7:29 7:29/M
30 Eric Chaump Reno NV 1044 31 15 113 8:44 8:44/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Pasero Gilbert AZ 1130 40 21 6 4:52 4:53/M
2 Nick Bingham Reno NV 1025 48 21 10 5:00 5:00/M
3 Ryan Peel Reno NV 1131 40 16 14 5:16 5:16/M
4 Dale Hogan Incline Village NV 1081 41 16 35 5:51 5:52/M
5 Dan Purcell 94597 812 45 16 49 6:14 6:15/M
6 Michael Trimm Reno NV 1185 48 16 51 6:16 6:17/M
7 Russ Keglovits Reno NV 1096 45 16 52 6:17 6:18/M
8 Jason Curry Pleasant Hill CA 1235 48 16 59 6:24 6:25/M
9 Alan Salter Sparks NV 1153 45 16 65 6:28 6:29/M
10 Sam Baugh Reno NV 1020 44 16 66 6:29 6:29/M
11 Devin Younh San Diego CA 1234 46 16 69 6:31 6:31/M
12 Ryan Jerz Reno NV 1092 44 16 75 6:39 6:39/M
13 Darien Brock Sparks NV 1034 41 16 77 6:39 6:40/M
14 Zach Hill Eagle River AK 1080 42 16 84 6:48 6:49/M
15 Matt Meyer Reno NV 1212 49 16 88 6:54 6:55/M
16 Nick Malmquist Reno NV 1111 41 16 89 6:55 6:56/M
17 Robert Johnson Sparks NV 1093 48 16 90 7:02 7:02/M
18 Sean Aaquist Reno NV 1002 42 16 91 7:03 7:04/M
19 Adam Brooks Reno NV 1036 40 16 102 7:44 7:45/M
20 Daniel Julicher Fernley NV 1095 42 16 112 8:38 8:38/M
21 Tim Mooney Fernley NV 1122 41 16 117 9:05 9:06/M
22 Jeffrey Benedictson Reno NV 1022 48 16 124 25:35 25:36/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Mann Reno NV 1112 56 21 11 5:09 5:10/M
2 Neff McGhie Reno NV 1119 50 21 15 5:20 5:20/M
3 Leo Ponce Loveland CO 1134 53 17 25 5:39 5:39/M
4 Pete Parker Reno NV 1129 50 17 36 5:52 5:52/M
5 Arturo Oti Reno NV 1221 55 17 38 5:55 5:56/M
6 Bill Creekbaum Reno NV 1048 55 17 40 5:57 5:57/M
7 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 1050 58 17 47 6:05 6:06/M
8 Tim Dry Reno NV 1055 52 17 53 6:19 6:20/M
9 John Perry Sparks NV 1132 50 17 57 6:21 6:22/M
10 Craig Nielson Reno NV 1124 53 17 58 6:22 6:22/M
11 Eric Feeney Reno NV 1062 51 17 60 6:25 6:26/M
12 Maurice Banks Sparks NV 1017 58 17 83 6:48 6:49/M
13 Mark Richardson Reno NV 1144 56 17 103 7:47 7:48/M
14 Amheric Hall Reno NV 1074 54 17 109 8:30 8:30/M
15 Jackson Popesae-Stamesti San Jose CA 1058 50 17 110 8:31 8:32/M
16 Anthony Davis 1233 55 17 111 8:32 8:33/M
17 James Bowen Vine Grove KY 1028 59 17 121 9:37 9:38/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Qualls Reno NV 1138 67 18 27 5:44 5:44/M
2 Mark Gookin Reno NV 1227 60 18 33 5:50 5:50/M
3 Conway Wells Reno NV 1193 62 18 45 6:04 6:04/M
4 Gary Landa Reno NV 1103 62 18 86 6:52 6:52/M
5 Michael Zarlenga Reno NV 1204 61 18 92 7:16 7:16/M
6 Ricky Bowen Sparks NV 1029 66 18 104 7:53 7:54/M
7 Russell Hall Roseville CA 1218 62 18 122 12:56 12:56/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land Reno NV 1101 70 18 107 8:13 8:14/M
2 Floyd Whiting Reno NV 1195 78 18 114 8:51 8:52/M
3 Bob Marsh Reno NV 1113 78 18 118 9:07 9:08/M

*Overall place within gender.